Skip Navigation Links.   
 

Employees List of Nawada Civil Court

SL. No.

Name of the Staff

Date of Joining

Present Place of Posting

Since

1.

Sri Ambika Mehta, Seristedar

26.08.1975

Lok Adalat

12.07.2009

2.

Sri Sarojanand Singh, Accountant

07.08.1976

Accountant

17.01.2009

3.

Shri Nand Kishore Prasad, Seristedar 16.06.1977 Record Keeper 12.07.2009
4. Shri Gopal Prasad Singh, Assistant 01.07.1974 B.C & O.C., J.M 17.01.2009
5. Shri Arvind Kumar Sinha, Assistant 19.05.1979 B.C., D.J. 11.02.2009
6. Shri Malik Prasad Singh, Assistant 10.12.1979 SSC 12.07.2009
7. Md. Jahid 05.03.1979 Assistant R.C. 17.01.2009
8. Md. Jafruddin 23.04.1980 T.Nath, J.M., BC  
9. Shri S.M. Ifttedar Kawri 06.09.1979 B.C & O.C., J.M 08.11.2008
10. Shri Rajeev Kumar Choudhari 04.02.1980 O.C.,ADJ-II 16.05.2009
11. Shri Anjay Kumar, Nazir 09.05.1981 Nazir & Sub-Judge Seristedar 12.07.2009
12. Shri S.M. Anwar Ali 11.05.1981 B.C., Sub Judge-III 17.01.2009
13. Shri Satish Kumar Sinha 30.07.1981 A.C.,ADJ-III 29.04.2009
14. Shri Vijay Kumar Sinha 08.08.1981 B.C.,M.Kumar, JM 29.04.2009
15. Shri Anil Kumar-I 24.06.1985 B.C., R.R. Mishra, J.M. 26.06.2009
16. Shri Naresh Kumar Nirala 24.06.1985 B.C., Principal Judge 23.07.2008
17. Shri Gajendra Prasad Singh 25.06.1985 B.C., Sub Judge-I 09.01.2009
18. Shri Abha Kumar Srisvastava 25.06.1985 B.C.,FTC-I 18.02.2008
19. Shri Sudhir Kumar Singh 01.06.1985 OC,SDGM 12.07.2009
20. Shri Ajit Kumar 24.06.1985 Suspended  
21. Shri Nathulendra Prasad Verma 24.06.1985 OC, Sub Judge-III 28.12.2004
22. Shri Varun Kumar Choudhari 24.06.1985 OC, ADJ-I 02.09.2008
23. Md. Heyat Baksh 19.08.1980 B.C.& O.C., Sri A.S. Shayay, J.M 12.07.2009
24. Shri Raj Kumar Prasad 01.09.1976 Statement Clerk 21.04.2004
25. Shri Bekuntana Prasad 24.06.1985 Account Office 14.01.2009
26. Shri Ambika Prasad 25.06.1985 B.C.,CJM 16.05.2009
27. Shri Vijay Shankar Prasad 24.06.1985 O.C.C.J.M 16.05.2009
28. Shri Raj Kishore Choudhary 24.06.1985 B.C.,SDJM 12.07.2009
29. Shri Arun Kumar II 05.09.1985 BC & OC, Mithilesh Kr.,J.M 08.04.2009
30 Shri Sambhu Nath Sarkar 24.06.1985 GR Clerk 04.12.2007
31. Shri Birendra Prasad 03.03.1987 BC, ADJ-I 08.11.2008
32. Shri Binod Kumar 01.03.1989 Coping Department 10.07.2009
33. Shri Ramendra Natha Lala 18.06.1990 BC. Add. Miunsif First 28.08.2008
34. Shri Sanjay Kumar 28.11.1997 Attached in Lok Adalat 10.07.2009
35. Shri Ramashraya Pd Choudhary 25.06.1985 BC & OC, FTC III 26.06.2009
36. Shri Shashi Bhushan Prasad 19.12.1989 Attached to Account office 24.03.2009
37. Shri Arvind Prasad 02.09.1997 O.C., Principal Judge 24.03.2009
38. Shri Binod Kumar 02.01.1985 OC, Add. Munsif-I 07.09.2007
39. Shri Vijay Kumar 03.01.1997 Attached in English Office 18.02.2008
40. Shri Sunil Kumar 21.11.1997 Title Appeal Clerk, D.J.Office 04.12.2006
41. Shri Ashok Kumar Razak 10.11.1997 B.C. Sub Judge IV 30.06.2009
42. Shri Amrendra Kumar Sinha 12.11.1997 BC & OC, FTC-II 18.04.2009
43. Sri Lalit Kishore Choudhary 12.11.1997 BC & OC, FTC-IV 29.04.2009
44. Sri Ravindra Kumar 13.11.1997 BC & OC of Sri Jitendra Kumar, J.M. 08.04.2009
45. Sri Kapildev Sharma Chanchal 13.11.1997 Attached in Account Office 30.08.2009
46. Sri Mirtunjay Kumar Panday 17.11.1997 BC & OC , A. Sinha, JM. 08.05.2008
47. Sri Vijay Kumar Sinha 17.11.1997 Attached in Copy Department 12.07.2009
48. Sri Amrendra Kumar 17.11.1997 Suspended  
49. Sri Ravi Shankar 17.11.1997 OC., Sub Judge I 12.07.2009
50. Sri Manoj Kumar 18.11.1997 B.C., ADJ-III Died
51. Sri Anil Kumar II 30.04.1985 BC & OC , FTC Vth 26.06.2009
52. Sri Rajiv Kamal Sinha 20.11.1997 Attached in English Office 07.09.2007
53. Sri Ashok Kumar II 02.12.1997 BC. Sr. K.P.Rana, JM 30.06.2009
54. Sri Balmiki Prasad Sinha 25.11.1997 Suspended  
55. Sri Amit Bihari 08.03.2000 Session Clerk 24.12.2004
56. Sri Ratnanand Jha 08.03.2000 BC, Munsif 26.06.2009
57. Md. Sahanwaz Khan 28.02.2004 OC. FTC-I 06.09.2007
58. Sri Sidhesnwar Prasad, Steno 24.06.1985 CJM 07.05.2002
59. Sri Neshwar Prasad, Steno 18.08.1988 D.J. 06.04.1999
60. Sri Subhash Chandra Sharma, Steno 14.08.1996 FTC II & III 07.05.2002
61. Sri Jitendra Kumar Mishra, Steno 05.08.1996 A.C.J.M, FTC-5 & 1 06.04.1996
62. Sri Ganesh Prasad Yadav, Steno 05.08.1996 Sub Judge III, FTC-IV 25.07.2008
63. Sri Dharamveer Prasad, Steno 07.08.1996 Principal Judge & Munsif 25.07.2008
64. Sri Suryamani Prasad Sinha, Steno 09.08.1996 ADJ-II, Lok Adalat 25.07.2008
65. Sri Girindra Kumar Yadav, Steno 09.08.1996 FTC III & IV 17.01.2009
66. Sri Pursotam Prasad, Typist 01.10.1978 Typist Attached in English Office 28.08.2008
67. Sri Raghunandan Prasad Sinha, Typist 01.10.1978 Cashier 06.06.2009
68. Sri Ajay Kumar, Typist 01.10.1978 Nayab Nazir 16.05.2009
69. Sri Sayed Jekki Haider, Copiest 18.06.1990 Attached in G.R. Office 08.04.2009
70. Smt. Savitri Devi 21.11.1990 OC & RR Mishra, 1M 05.09.2007
Details List of 4th Grade Employee
SL. No.

Name of the Staff

Date of Appointment

Present Place of Posting

1.

Police Mandal
13.01.1972
D.J

2.

Ram Vinay Sharma
03.02.1976
Lok Adalat

3.

Rajendra Prasad
3.02.1976
D.J
4. Sahdev Prasad Singh
28.05.1979
Family Court
5. Radha Raman Singh
08.05.1976
J.M.-II
6. Premchandra Singh
17.05.1979
T. Messenger
7. Laljee Singh
30.06.1974
 
8. Krishnadev Yadav
14.07.1975
D.J.(English Office)
9. Chandradeep Chouhan
23.11.1973
Night Guard
10. Abdul Kyum 08.07.1974 Record Room
11. Subodh Kumar Singh
09.09.1976
Peon
12. Anirudh Prasad Singh
09.09.1976
 
13. Muni Lal Singh
07.02.1978
D.J. Peon
14. Sidheshwar Prasad
18.05.1983
D.J.(Office)
15. Yogendra Prasad
19.05.1982
Nazarat
16. Jawahar Pandit
20.12.1984
Nazarat
17. Ratan Lal Arya
19.12.1984
Nazarat
18. Mahendra Prasad Mandal
09.04.1984
Absent from various year
19. Visun Paswan
19.12.1984
D.J
20. Ajay Kumar
19.12.1984
Nazarat
21. Subhash Kumar Ajad
28.12.1984
Process Server
22. Dayanand Prasad-I
19.12.1984
Process Server
23. Panna Lal
19.12.1984
Nazarat
24. Rajesh Kumar
19.12.1984
Process Server
25. Deepak Kumar
19.12.1984
Night Guard
26. Om Prakash Choudhary
18.12.1984
Night Guard
27. Shyam Jee Singh
12.03.1985
T.Messanger
28. Ram Sabak Singh
04.12.1985
Family Court(Peon)
29. Guptheshwar Prasad
04.06.1985
D.J.III
30 Sashi Kant Kumar
19.08.1985
 
31. Abhay Kumar
03.05.1985
D.J. I(Peon)
32. Krishnanandan Prasad Singh
29.11.1983
Photocopy Department
33. Md.Teyab Hussain
31.05.1990
Peon
34. Shashi Bhushan Prasad
03.05.1985
 
35. Ram Sumiran Singh
18.06.1990
Peon
36. Rajendra Dom
18.06.1990
Nazarat
37. Bundel Singh
28.11.1984
Ragistrar (Peon)
38. Ramendra Singh
30.05.1990
F.T.C
39. Vijay Kumar
27.07.1990
Sub-Judge-III(Peon)
40. Umesh Thakur
07.12.1996
Account Office
41. Razaram Prasad
06.12.1996
Nazarat
42. Juguro Razak
06.12.1996
S.D.J.M.(Peon)
43. Dharmendra Kumar
09.03.2004
Process Server
44. Md.Illyash
11.12..1996
Nazarat
45. Saimiki Kumar
28.07.2003
Process Server
46. Radha Mohan Yadav
04.12.1996
F.T.C.I. (Peon)
47. Manoj Das
03.12.1996
Sub Judge-I (Peon)
48. Shyam Dev Choudhary
06.12.1996
A.D.J. II (Peon)
49. Jawed Ayub Khan
04.12.1996
Nazarat
50. Jitendra Kumar -I
04.12.1996
C.J.M (Peon)
51. Ram Janam Prasad
04.12.1996
Registrar (Peon)
52. Renu Kumari
04.12.1996
Nazarat
53. Satendra Panday (Driver)
20.12.1996
 
54. Hira Ram (Driver)
21.12.1996
 
55. Mahavir Choudhary
19.06.1985
Sub Judge - IV(Peon)
56. Kanhaiya Kumar Choudhary
16.12.1996
C.J.M Office
57. Ganesh Paswan
11.12.1996
 
58. Shanti Devi
07.01.1999
Nazarat
59. Shashi Bhushan Prasad
23.07.1998
Suspend
60. Jitendra Kumar Singh
11.06.1997
 
61. Santosh Kumar Bhagat (Driver)
25.07.2000
 
62. Satendra Kumar Srisvastwa (Driver)
29.07.2000
 
63. Chandramolli Kumar
06.12.1990
Process Server
64. Vinay Kumar Sharma
23.07.1998
Nazarat
65. Bhola Ram
19.12.1984
F.T.C II (Peon)
66. Kumar Naruttam
10.06.2002
Nazarat
67. Sushil Kumar Singh
10.06.2002
Nazarat
68. Anjani Kumar
10.06.2002
Peon
69. Kailash Mukhiya
10.06.2002
Nazarat
70. Ramjee Vishwakarma
10.06.2002
Photocopy Department
71. Barawan Mocchi 10.06.2002 D.J. Office
72. Birendra Kumar Chorsiya 10.06.2002 F.T.C III (Peon)
73. Kamlesh Kumar 10.06.2002 A.D.J. I (Peon)
74. Mahesh Razak 10.06.2002 Nazarat
75. Vikas Kumar 10.06.2002 Nazarat
76. Binod Kumar Choudhary 10.06.2002 S.D.J.M (Peon)
77. Amarnath Verma 10.06.2002 Nazarat
78. Salendra Kumar 10.06.2002 Peon
79. Dyanand Prasad -II 10.06.2002 F.T.C - I (Peon)
80. Sushil Kumar 10.06.2002 Peon
81. Avinash Kumar 10.06.2002 Nazarat
82. Kishori Singh 11.06.2002 Peon
83. Ramshish Sharma 11.06.2002 J.M. - II (Peon)
84. Rajesh Kumar Ram 11.06.2002 F.T.C - Peon
85. Deepak Kumar Singh 12.06.2002 Peon
86. Deenbandhu Singh 12.06.2002 Nazarat
87. Md. Mojib 12.06.2002 C.J.M. (Peon)
88. Ajay Kumar Singh 14.02.2002 Peon
89. Devnandan Prasad 12.06.2002 Peon
90. Ravi Kumar 12.06.2002 Peon
91. Girshu Das 13.06.2002 F.T.C. III (Peon)
92. Nakul Kumar 13.06.2002 F.T.C II (Peon)
93. Avinash Singh 13.06.2002 Peon
94. Yadunath Kumar 21.06.2002 Sub Judge III (Peon)

    Externel Link

 Calendar 2012

High Court, Patna

Other Distrcit Courts


<August 2014>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456
Disclaimer-
NIC is not responsible for the contents of the site. Content owned, maintained and updated by, District Court, Nawada, ** Site Designed & Developed by NIC District Unit, Nawada Contact:- bihnaw@nic.in , 06324-217783 **